2015-16

CLUB OFFICERS

President Betty C. Hungerford President Elect J. Stephen Feinour
Immediate Past-President
Karen F. Snider
Secretary effrey R. Boswell
Vice President  Carolyn Dumaraesq Sergeant-at-Arms Andrew R. Rebuck
Treasurer  Corinne Rebinski  

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Peter R. Henninger Joyce A. Libby
Matthew Lane Mary Oliveira
Autumn Lang James A. Smeltzer
Samuel Levine Richard Utley

Corinne Rebinski, Robert D. Hanson Rotary Excellence Awardee

HARRISBURG ROTARY FOUNDATION

Karen F. Snider, Chair Una Martone
 Marion C. Alexander
 
Lawrence M. Means
Jeffrey R. Boswell  Curtis D. Stutzman
Wilson C. Everhart, Jr.  Laura H. Williams
J. Michael Love  

CLUB SERVICE:

DEVOTIONS: Wilson C. Everhart, Jr., Chair PUBLICATIONS: Kevin Lutz, Chair
FINANCE: Corinne Rebinski, Chair  
GREETERS: Wilson C. Everhart, Jr., Chair  
HISTORIAN: David J. Morrison/Jeb Stuart STRATEGIC PLANNING: J. Stephen Feinour, Chair
MUSIC: John Hickey, Chair WEBMASTERS: Kent E. Frese/Brian Ostella
PROGRAM: Robert F. Hostetter Jr., Chair  
PUBLIC RELATIONS:  Matthew Lane, Chair  

MEMBERSHIP:

 
MEMBERSHIP  Mary Oliveira, Chair  
NEW MEMBER ORIENTATION:  J. Stephen Feinour NEW ROTARIANS: Tobin Rote/Dan Zalewski, Chairs

COMMUNITY PROJECTS:

BLOOD DRIVE:  Bryson Roof., Chair

RESOURE DEVELOPMENT:  Una Martone, Chair
C.A.R.E. Court: Karen F. Snider, Chair SALVATION ARMY BELL RINGING: Wilson C. Everhart, Jr. / Jeffrey R. Boswell, Chairs

HABITAT FOR HUMANITY:  Andrew Hetrick, Chair

SERVICE ABOVE SELF:  Ellen Kyzer Chair
HOMELESS INITIATIVES:
Ira Packman, M.D. / Corinne Rebinski, Chairs

SPECAIL EVENTS/FELLOWSHIP:  Andy Rebuck

WATER INITIATIVES-EVERY SIP COUNTS:  James Good/Ali Bach, Chairs

MAYOR'S ROTARIAN COUNCIL:  Karen F. Snider, Chair

PANCAKE BREAKFAST:  Karen M. Paris / Marion C. Alexander, Chairs

WOUNDED WARRIOR PROJECT:  Joan Prescott, Chair

DISTRICT and ROTARY INTERNATIONAL:

GRANTS:  John P. Judson, MD, Chair ROTARY INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION: Henry Rhoads, Chair
GROUP STUDY EXCHANGE:      Jeffrey Gelburd , Chair  ROTARY INTERNATIONAL PROJECTS: Bob Hall, Chair
   

NEW GENERATONS:

ECOLOGY: John R. Detweiler, Jr. / Peter Ressler, Chairs STUDENT/TEACHER of QUARTER:  John Sutliff, Chair
EYE VISION PROJECT:  Barry Ramper,II, Chair

YCDT and RYLA:  Jennifer Doyle / Jesica Ritchie, Chairs

FOUR WAY ESSAY TEST CONTEST:  Samuel Levine, Chair YOUTH EXCHANGE:  Ron Guss/ Karen Maydick, Co-Chairs

FOUR WAY SPEECH CONTEST:  Joyce Libby

SCHOLARSHIP:  Sam Levine, Chair