Wednesday, July 30, 2014
   
Text Size

Club Leadership

2014-15

CLUB OFFICERS

President Karen F. Snider President Elect Betty C. Hungerford
Immediate Past-President
Jeffrey R. Boswell
Secretary Una Martone
Vice President  J. Stephen Feinour Sergeant-at-Arms John W. Kooti
Treasurer  Corinne Rebinski  

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Anne Aufiero Mary Oliveira
John Hickey Andrew R. Rebuck
Matthew Lane Robin A. Scaer
Autumn Lang Richard Utley

Ira J. Packman, M.D., Robert D. Hanson Rotary Excellence Awardee

HARRISBURG ROTARY FOUNDATION

Jeffrey R. Boswell, Chair Una Martone
 Jayne J. Abrams Lawrence M. Means
Marion C. Alexander Jane B. Ransom
Wilson C. Everhart, Jr. Robert S. Saline
J. Michael Love  

 

CLUB SERVICE:

DEVOTIONS: Wilson C. Everhart, Jr., Chair PUBLICATIONS: Kevin Lutz, Chair
FINANCE: Corinne Rebinski, Chair  
GREETERS: Wilson C. Everhart, Jr., Chair  
HISTORIAN: David J. Morrison STRATEGIC PLANNING: J. Stephen Feinour, Chair
MUSIC: John Hickey, Chair WEBMASTER: Kent E. Frese/Brian Ostella
PROGRAM: Robert F. Hostetter Jr., Chair  
PUBLIC RELATIONS:  Matthew Lane/Robin Scaer, Chairs  

MEMBERSHIP:

 
MEMBERSHIP  Mary Oliveira, Chair  
NEW MEMBER ORIENTATION:  Betty C. Hungerford NEW ROTARIANS: Maddie Young/Dan Zalewski, Chairs

COMMUNITY PROJECTS:

BLOOD DRIVE:  Ira Packman, M.D., Chair

RESOURE DEVELOPMENT:  Una Martone, Chair
C.A.R.E. Court: Karen F. Snider, Chair SALVATION ARMY BELL RINGING: Wilson C. Everhart, Jr. / Jeffrey R. Boswell, Chairs

HABITAT FOR HUMANITY:  Andrew Hetrick, Chair

SERVICE ABOVE SELF:  TIna Nixon, Chair
HOMELESS INITIATIVES:
Ira Packman, M.D. / Corinne Rebinski, Chairs
SUPPORT OUR TROUPS:  A. John Smither, Chair

MAYOR's ROTARIAN COUNCIL:  Karen Paris, Chair

PANCAKE BREAKFAST:  Karen M. Paris / Marion C. Alexander, Chairs

 WATER INITIATIVES-EVERY SIP COUNTS:  James Good/Ali Bach, Chairs

DISTRICT and ROTARY INTERNATIONAL:

GROUP STUDY EXCHANGE:      Jeffrey Gelburd , Chair ROTARY INTERNATIONAL PROJECTS: Bob Hall., Chair
   
   

NEW GENERATONS:

ECOLOGY: John R. Detweiler, Jr. / Peter Ressler, Chairs STUDENT/TEACHER of QUARTER:  ali Bach, Chair
EYE VISION PROJECT:  Barry Ramper,II, Chair

YCDT:  Jennifer Doyle / Jesica RItchie, Chairs

RYLA:  Kathleen Howley, Chair

4-WAY ESSAY TEST CONTEST:  Samuel Levine, Chair YOUTH EXCHANGE:  Jack Huskin/ Dave Bedard, Chairs
SCHOLARSHIP:  Sam Levine, Chair  4-WAY SPEECH CONTEST:  Joyce Libby


 

Calendar of Events

View full calendar