2016-17

CLUB OFFICERS

President J. Stephen Feinour President Elect Samuel Levine
Immediate Past-President
Betty C. Hungerford
Secretary Karen F. Snider
Vice President Andrew R. Rebuck Sergeant-at-Arms Richard Utley
Treasurer  Corinne Rebinski  

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Peter R. Henninger Mary Oliveira
Andrew Hetrick Joan Prescott
Autumn Lang James A. Smeltzer
Joyce A. Libby Charles A. Wingate

Lawrence M. Means, Robert D. Hanson Rotary Excellence Awardee

HARRISBURG ROTARY FOUNDATION

 Betty C. Hungerford, Chair Virginia A. Roth
 Marion C. Alexander James A. Smeltzer
Jeffrey R. Boswell  Curtis D. Stutzman
Wilson C. Everhart, Jr.  Laura H. Williams
Una Martone  Karen F. Snider,

CLUB SERVICE:

DEVOTIONS: Wilson C. Everhart, Jr., Chair PUBLICATIONS: Kevin Lutz, Chair
FINANCE: Corinne Rebinski, Chair  
GREETERS: Wilson C. Everhart, Jr., Chair  
HISTORIAN: David J. Morrison/Jeb Stuart STRATEGIC PLANNING: Sam Levine, Chair
MUSIC: John Hickey, Chair WEBMASTER: Brian Ostella
PROGRAM: Robert F. Hostetter Jr., Chair  
PUBLIC RELATIONS:  Jack Sherzer, Chair  

MEMBERSHIP:

 
MEMBERSHIP  Mary Oliveira, Chair  
NEW MEMBER ORIENTATION:  Sam Levine FIRST YEAR ROTARIANS: Angela Tatum / Laura Williams, Chairs

COMMUNITY PROJECTS:

BLOOD DRIVE:  Bryson Roof., Chair

RESOURE DEVELOPMENT:  Dan Brannen / Barry Goodling, Chairs

C.A.R.E. Court: Karen F. Snider, Chair

FINANCIAL LITERACY:  Ali Bach / Matt Staub Chairs

SALVATION ARMY BELL RINGING: Wilson C. Everhart, Jr. / Jeffrey R. Boswell, Chairs

HABITAT FOR HUMANITY:  Andrew Hetrick, Chair

SERVICE ABOVE SELF:  Ellen Kyzer, Chair
HOMELESS INITIATIVES:
Ira Packman, M.D. / Corinne Rebinski, Chairs

SPECAIL EVENTS/FELLOWSHIP:  Andy Rebuck

WATER INITIATIVES-EVERY SIP COUNTS:  James Good/Ali Bach, Chairs

 PANCAKE BREAKFAST:  Karen M. Paris / Marion C. Alexander, Chairs

PA WOUNDED WARRIOR PROJECT:  Joan Prescott, Chair

 

DISTRICT and ROTARY INTERNATIONAL:

GRANTS/ R I FOUNDATION:  John P. Judson, MD, Chair  
GROUP STUDY EXCHANGE:      Jeffrey Gelburd , Chair  ROTARY INTERNATIONAL PROJECTS: John Bender /Bob Hall / Jack Huskin, Chairs
   

NEW GENERATONS:

DICTIONARY PROJECT:  Wendell Hoover / Ashley Tedor, Chairs

EARLYACT:  Andy Hetrick / Richard Foster, Chairs

ECOLOGY: John R. Detweiler, Jr. / Peter Ressler, Chairs

STUDENT/TEACHER of QUARTER:  John Sutliff, Chair

VISION SCREENING:  Barry Ramper, II, Chair

EYE VISION PROJECT:  Barry Ramper,II, Chair

YCDT and RYLA:  Blake Lynch / Andy Phillips, Chairs

FOUR WAY ESSAY TEST CONTEST:  Samuel Levine, Chair YOUTH EXCHANGE:  Terry Barnaby,Chair

FOUR WAY SPEECH CONTEST:  Joyce Libby

SCHOLARSHIP:  Sam Levine, Chair